MyLiveChat

Start your SSBT application; follow our steps:


Step 1: Find a course
• Language learning
• Business and Management courses
• Hospitality Management courses

Step 2: Check course opening date
The courses are usually open twice a year
• January
• September

Step 3: Check if you meet entry requirement
• Business and Management courses
• Hospitality Management courses

Step 4: Fill up application form
Download form here

Step 5: Gathering supporting documents

You need to include your certified copy of:
• Your valid passport
• Academic transcript
• Award certificate
• Language proficiency test result (IELTS, DELF, German)

Additionally, you need to submit:
• Motivation letter: Why Switzerland and Why SSBT?

All documents should be in English/ German/ French

Step 6: Submit your application
You can apply directly with non-refundable application fee of 500 CHF to SSBT or via authorized agents in your country.

We will take at least 10 working days to process your application. Once we have evaluated your application, we will notify you of the outcome. If you do not meet our requirement, we will ask you to enroll in a pathway course, therefore, you will be able to access our program. The course improves your soft-skills, academic skills as well as your language skills. If you are successful in our pre-academic program, it will guarantee your entry into our degree program.

Step 7: Accept your offer
If you application is successful, we will send you a conditional offer letter via your agency or directly.
Your offer letter is valid within 3 months.
You must sign off the paper that you accept our offer letter and return the forms to us.
You must show your financial proof for 1st year studying in Switzerland

Step 8: Pay your fees
Deposit:
Prior entering to Pre-departure program, you have to deposit tuition fee at 3,000 CHF.

Refund:
50% fee will be refunded if you cannot get the visa after 9 months joining Pre-departure program
There is no refund if you quit the pre-departure program or don’t follow 90% of the study program.

Fully-paid:
If you get the visa, you have to transfer the full tuition fee for the 1st year within 1 - 2 weeks

Step 9: Participate in Pre-departure program
The program is conducted in Ho Chi Minh City or Malaysia. You can choose your campus to participate in the program.
Learn more about the program here.

Step 10: Apply for Visa
When you pass our pre-departure program. We will issue a confirmation letter and paid deposit/ full-tuition fee. You can use the letter for visa application at the Swiss embassy or consulate.
The visa process would take 2 - 3 months

Learn more about Swiss visa here.

Step 11: Travel to Switzerland
Once you have a visa, you need to get ready to go to Switzerland. We recommend that you arrive 1 - 2 weeks before your course starts, hence, you have more time to look for accommodation, getting the resident permit and experience the new culture.

Step 12: Attend orientation

Once you are in our campus, we will introduce it to you, along with our program and life in Switzerland.

Go to top